Skip to main content
Avalara Help Center

Expired Duplicate Jurisdictions

The following jurisdictions are duplicates that will be expired on April 1, 2020.

State Jurisdiction Name Jurisdiction ID
AR DAMASCUS 2001003394
AR HARDY 529920
AR HELENA 14144
AR WHITE HALL 575170
GA ATLANTA 2001066224
IA BEVINGTON 2001009151
IA WEST BRANCH 2001008974
IA WEST BRANCH 2001009114
KS ANTHONY 52113
KS ANTHONY 2001060041
KS ARKANSAS CITY 51491
KS ARKANSAS CITY SUMMIT PLAZA CID 2001061534
KS AUGUSTA 51169
KS AUGUSTA COMFORT INN CID 2001062138
KS BASEHOR 52507
KS BASEHOR WOLF CREEK 2001053012
KS BONNER SPRINGS 52305
KS BONNER SPRINGS 2001013478
KS BONNER SPRINGS 2001013630
KS BONNER SPRINGS 2001059855
KS CHANUTE 53000
KS CHANUTE LOVES TRAVEL STOP CID 2001062276
KS CHANUTE SANTA FE AVE CID 2001062021
KS CLIFTON 2001053963
KS CLIFTON 2001054442
KS COFFEYVILLE 52883
KS COFFEYVILLE HOLIDAY INN CID 2001062278
KS CUNNINGHAM 2001054136
KS CUNNINGHAM CID 2001062023
KS DE SOTO 2001013480
KS DE SOTO 52315
KS DODGE CITY 51910
KS DODGE CITY IHOP CID 2001060490
KS DODGE CITY MCDONALDS CID 2001061693
KS DODGE CITY MCDONALDS CID 2 2001062378
KS EDWARDSVILLE 54335
KS EDWARDSVILLE VILLAGE SOUTH CID 2001062523
KS EL DORADO 51189
KS EL DORADO CID 2001062282
KS EL DORADO DAYS INN HOTEL CID 2001061897
KS EL DORADO HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS CID 2001062380
KS EL DORADO RED COACH INN CID 2001062525
KS ELLSWORTH 51852
KS ELLSWORTH CID 2001061599
KS EMPORIA 52635
KS EMPORIA FLINTHILLS MALL CID 2001061813
KS EMPORIA PAVILIONS CID 2001062284
KS FORD CO SP 2001013402
KS GARDEN CITY 51879
KS GARDEN CITY STONE DEVELOPMENT CID 2001061049
KS GODDARD 53788
KS GODDARD OLYMPIC PARK STAR BOND DISTRICT 2001061338
KS GOODLAND 53967
KS GOODLAND 25TH STREET CID 2001061535
KS GRAY CO SP 2001013417
KS GREAT BEND 51077
KS GREAT BEND GOLDEN BELT CINEMA 6 CID 2001060638
KS GREAT BEND HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS CID 2001061899
KS GREAT BEND SUTHERLANDS CID 2001060640
KS HAYS 51822
KS HAYS EXTENDED STAY HOTEL PARTNERS CID II 2001062140
KS HAYS INVESTORS CID 2001062144
KS HAYS INVESTORS CID TDD 2001062146
KS HAYS MALL CID 2001061452
KS HERINGTON 51667
KS HERINGTON 2001013517
KS HIAWATHA 51144
KS HIAWATHA HOTEL CID 2001060642
KS HODGEMAN CO SP 2001013430
KS HOISINGTON 51082
KS HOISINGTON 2001060042
KS HOISINGTON SUBWAY CID 2001060492
KS HUGOTON 54062
KS HUGOTON SUNRISE HOSPITALITY CID 2001061537
KS HUTCHINSON 53420
KS HUTCHINSON FAIRFIELD INN CID 2001060271
KS HUTCHINSON HOBBY LOBBY ORSCHLEN CID 2001060268
KS HUTCHINSON MALL CID 2001061541
KS HUTCHINSON MALL OUTLOT CID 2001060494
KS KANSAS CITY 54345
KS KANSAS CITY DOWNTOWN HOTEL CID 2001060898
KS KANSAS CITY LEGENDS APARTMENT CID AND RACE TRACK STAR BOND 2001061936
KS KANSAS CITY LEGENDS APARTMENT CID AND TDD 2001061924
KS KANSAS CITY LEGENDS APARTMENT CID AND VILLAGE WEST TDD 2001061939
KS KANSAS CITY METROPOLITAN AVENUE CID 2001061064
KS KANSAS CITY NORTHWOOD SHOPPING CENTER CID 2001061454
KS KANSAS CITY RAINBOW VILLAGE HOTEL CID 2001062147
KS KANSAS CITY SCHLITTERBAHN CID 2001060644
KS KANSAS CITY SHAWNEE PLAZA CID 2001059984
KS KANSAS CITY TDD 355723
KS KANSAS CITY WYANDOTTE PLAZA CID 2001060280
KS KANSAS CTY VIL WEST TD TR 2001013632
KS LANSING 52530
KS LANSING SPEEDWAY CID 2001062527
KS LAWRENCE 357343
KS LAWRENCE 9TH AND NEW HAMPSHIRE TDD 2001061340
KS LEAVENWORTH 52531
KS LEAVENWORTH DOWNTOWN HOTEL CID 2001062382
KS LEAVENWORTH FIRST HOTEL CID 2001062385
KS LEAVENWORTH ZECK FORD CID 2001061544
KS LEAWOOD 52330
KS LEAWOOD CAMELOT COURT CID 2001061347
KS LENEXA 52331
KS LENEXA CANDLEWOOD SUITES CID 2001062386
KS LENEXA CITY CENTER EAST VILLAGE 1 CID 2001061259
KS LENEXA CITY CENTER EAST VILLAGE 2 CID 2001061695
KS LENEXA HOLIDAY INN CID 2001062388
KS LENEXA MIDAS SPRINGHILL SUITES CID 2001062286
KS LENEXA PRAIRIE CREEK CID 2001060272
KS LENEXA QUIVIRA 95 CID 2001060905
KS LIBERAL 53885
KS LIBERAL CID 2001061697
KS LIBERAL IHOP CID 2001062390
KS MANHATTAN 53289
KS MANHATTAN 2001013558
KS MANHATTAN BLUEVILLE ADDITION TDD 2001062149
KS MEDICINE LODGE 51042
KS MEDICINE LODGE STREETSCAPE CID 2001061546
KS MISSION 357348
KS MISSION COMMONS COMMUNITY CID 2001061456
KS MISSION CROSSING CID 2001060275
KS MULVANE 2001054365
KS MULVANE 2001054416
KS OAKLEY 2001054169
KS OAKLEY 2001054423
KS OAKLEY 2001054054
KS OLATHE 52347
KS OLATHE CONFERENCE CENTER HOTEL CID 2001061349
KS OLATHE RIDGEVIEW MARKETPLACE CID 2001062531
KS OLATHE SANTA FE SQUARE CID 2001061957
KS OLATHE STATION CID 2001062529
KS OLATHE WIN CID 2001061547
KS OSWEGO 2001062448
KS OSWEGO 52476
KS OTTAWA 51954
KS OTTAWA CENTER CID 2001061814
KS OVERLAND PARK 52349
KS OVERLAND PARK 91ST STREET & METCALF CID 2001060498
KS OVERLAND PARK CORBIN PARK CID 2001061600
KS OVERLAND PARK HAWTHORNE PLAZA CID 2001061459
KS OVERLAND PARK HIGHLANDS VILLAGE TDD 2001061351
KS OVERLAND PARK NALL HILLS CID 2001061817
KS OVERLAND PARK PRAIRIEFIRE PHASE I CID 2001060907
KS OVERLAND PARK PRAIRIEFIRE STAR BOND PHASE I CID 2001060911
KS OVERLAND PARK QUIVIRA 95 SHOPS CID 2001060496
KS OVERLAND PARK RANCH MART SOUTH CID 2001061819
KS OVERLAND PARK WEST PARK CID 2001060646
KS ROELAND PARK 52357
KS ROELAND PARK CENTER CID 2001060379
KS SABETHA 51161
KS SABETHA 2001013522
KS SAINT MARYS 2001013606
KS SAINT MARYS 53302
KS SALINA 53713
KS SALINA S AND B SOUTH NINTH CID 2001061699
KS SHAWNEE 357355
KS SHAWNEE PLAZA TDD 2001061052
KS SHAWNEE TEN QUIVIRA PLAZA CID 2001060376
KS SOUTH HUTCHINSON 53450
KS SOUTH HUTCHINSON LOVES TRAVEL CID 2001062288
KS SPRING HILL 2001013510
KS SPRING HILL 52363
KS TOPEKA 53934
KS TOPEKA CROSSWINDS COMMON CID 2001061218
KS TOPEKA CYRUS HOTEL CID 2001062024
KS TOPEKA HOLIDAY SQUARE CID 2001060276
KS TOPEKA SE 29TH ST CID 2001062533
KS WAKEENEY 54169
KS WAKEENEY TRAVEL PLAZA CID 2001060648
KS WESTWOOD 52369
KS WESTWOOD WOODSIDE CID 2001061901
KS WILLARD 2001013608
KS WILLARD 53942
MN CLAY CO 2001020684
MN WORTHINGTON 10045418
NM PICURIS PUEBLO 1 2001055578
NM PUEBLO OF ACOMA 2 (CATRON CO) 2001062122
NM PUEBLO OF ACOMA 2 (CIBOLA CO) 2001062123
NM PUEBLO OF ACOMA 2 (SOCORRO CO) 2001062124
NM PUEBLO OF ZUNI 1 2001061520
NM PUEBLO OF ZUNI 1 2001061518
NM PUEBLO OF ZUNI 2 2001061519
NY JOHNSTOWN CITY 2001067172
NY NORWICH CITY 2001067381
OH COLUMBUS COTA (DELAWARE CO) 2001034959
OH COLUMBUS COTA (FAIRFIELD CO) 2001034998
OH DELAWARE COUNTY TRANSIT AUTHORITY TAX (COTA) 3996000
OH FAIRFIELD COUNTY TRANSIT AUTHORITY TAX (COTA) 3993000
OH FRANKLIN TRANSIT TAX 3925000
OH LICKING COUNTY TRANSIT AUTHORITY TAX (COTA) 3994000
OH REYNOLDSBURG COTA (FAIRFIELD CO) 2001035010
OH REYNOLDSBURG COTA (LICKING CO) 2001035489
OH UNION COUNTY TRANSIT AUTHORITY TAX (COTA) 1799903765
OK  CASHION 2001036420
OK ALLEN 2001036467
OK BARTLESVILLE 2001036456
OK BIXBY 2001036499
OK BLANCHARD 2001036394
OK BROKEN ARROW 2001036500
OK CATOOSA 2001036501
OK CHATTANOOGA 2001054935
OK CLINTON 2001036505
OK COLLINSVILLE 2001036491
OK DAVIS 2001036439
OK DRUMRIGHT 2001036460
OK FANSHAWE 2001036412
OK FORT GIBSON 2001036365
OK GEARY 2001036357
OK HYDRO 2001036354
OK MANNFORD 2001059954
OK MANNFORD 2001036459
OK MAUD 2001036484
OK OAKS 2001036367
OK OKARCHE 2001036406
OK OKLAHOMA CITY 2001036380
OK OKLAHOMA CITY 2001036450
OK OKLAHOMA CITY 2001036469
OK OKMULGEE 2001054882
OK ORLANDO 2001036461
OK OWASSO 2001036483
OK PIEDMONT 2001036408
OK PURCELL 2001036428
OK SAND SPRINGS 2001036497
OK SEILING 2001061607
OK SKIATOOK 2001036495
OK SPERRY 2001036496
OK SWEETWATER 2001036346
OK TULSA 2001036498
OK TULSA 2001036503
OR MULTNOMAH CO 2001037165
SD BUFFALO COUNTY CROW CREEK SPECIAL JURISDICTION SP 2001060880
SD CHEYENNE RIVER RESERVATION 2001044262
SD HUGHES COUNTY CROW CREEK SPECIAL JURISDICTION SP 2001060879
SD MOBRIDGE 4643180
SD PINE RIDGE RESERVATION 2001044026
SD PINE RIDGE RESERVATION 2001044132
SD RAPID CITY 4652980
TN ALLARDT 2001069079
TN SWEETWATER 2001055206
VA PULASKI 2001048355
WA AUBURN/KING NON-RTA 1799904013
WA BELLEVUE NON-RTA 1799904014
WA BONNEY LAKE NON-RTA 99999999
WA EVERETT NON-RTA 1799903745
WA GIG HARBOR HBZ 5004073
WA ISSAQUAH NON-RTA 5004853
WA KENT NON-RTA 1799903731
WA KING CO TD 2001055509
WA PIERCE CO TD 2001055510
WA REDMOND NON-RTA 5004848
WA RENTON NON-RTA 5004856
WA RIDGEFIELD TBD SPECIAL TAX DIST 1799904012
WA RIDGEFIELD TBD SPECIAL TAX DISTRICT SP 2001060060
WA SAMMAMISH NON-RTA 5004847
WA WOODINVILLE NON-RTA 1799904015
WV HUNTINGTON 2001052351
WV NITRO 2001052110
WV WHEELING 2001052030
  • Was this article helpful?